David Michael Paul

David Michael Paul

Birthday: 26 April 1993, Mesa, Arizona, USA
Birth Name: David Allen Buehrle
Like the Arizona Spruce, David is a native of Arizona. David Michael Paul (David Buehrle), first strived to be a professional baseball player wanting to play third base for the Milwaukee, Brewers. It wasn't until that ineffable moment he stepped onto the theater stage for the first time, he knew acting would be his future. Foreshadowing his ac... Show more »
Like the Arizona Spruce, David is a native of Arizona. David Michael Paul (David Buehrle), first strived to be a professional baseball player wanting to play third base for the Milwaukee, Brewers. It wasn't until that ineffable moment he stepped onto the theater stage for the first time, he knew acting would be his future. Foreshadowing his acting career, his teachers and classmates would call him "Bueller" due to the hard pronunciation of his last name, "Buehrle" (Burly). Starting out performing in school productions and talent shows, it wasn't until his first community theatre musical production that convinced him acting would be his ultimate career choice. His favorite theatre roles have been Captain Hook in "Peter Pan" (which he won Best Lead Actor in a Musical from NYA, National Youth Arts) and Charlie Gordon in "Flowers for Algernon" (which he won Best Lead Actor in a Play from NYA, a year later.)David has starred in film and television roles such as Marvel's "Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D", Spike's "1000 Ways to Die", Hallmark's "The Santa Switch", the Flower Bomber on Nickelodeon's "Victorious" and Schwartz in the sequel to the classic holiday film, "A Christmas Story".David is also an inspired writer, creating his own production company for original content that focuses on character. His slogan: "where originality meets character." His favorite genre are Independent movies for "this is where an actor can truly shine based on their talent." He got into the business to make films like his favorite actor, Leonardo DiCaprio - because if you look, DiCaprio is never the same 'character' twice. Show less «
David Michael Paul's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

David Michael Paul'S roles