Kimberly Barnett

Kimberly Barnett

Birthday: 20 October 1981, Austin, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Kimberly Nicole Barnett
Height: 170 cm
The Lone Star state has packed its punch into a new maelstrom in the form of Austin native Kimberly Barnett. A gifted lifelong performer, Kimberly always dreamed of a career in entertainment. Methodically developing her talents throughout childhood, Kimberly graduated from college at 19 years old in preparation for a move to California. Once in Los... Show more »
The Lone Star state has packed its punch into a new maelstrom in the form of Austin native Kimberly Barnett. A gifted lifelong performer, Kimberly always dreamed of a career in entertainment. Methodically developing her talents throughout childhood, Kimberly graduated from college at 19 years old in preparation for a move to California. Once in Los Angeles, the B.B.A in Information Systems immediately put her degree and business acumen to use pitching her beauty, brains, and charismatic acting chops on the Hollywood market.In only a short time on the scene, Kimberly has managed to build an impressive resume. Her first major motion picture role came in Focus Features' hit release Something New (2006) starring Sanaa Lathan and Simon Baker. She then went on to join the ensemble cast of the underground indie-turned-Lions' Gate film Holla (2006), an urban thriller in which she plays the role of high-maintenance and outspoken Stacey. In addition to several other independent films, her television work includes co-starring roles on two of the CW's hit shows The Game and Veronica Mars, as well as a role on everyone's favorite hurling drama CSI. Kimberly has also landed a number of national commercials including Target, Boost Mobile, MTV, and Chevrolet as well as a North American Nike print campaign. She can soon be seen in the upcoming Warner Brothers' release Spring Breakdown (2009) starring Rachel Dratch and Parker Posey.Kimberly continues to study and hone her craft, working closely with her longtime acting coach Aaron Speiser. Her intense dedication to her craft and southern charm makes her a hot commodity in Tinseltown. As with any tempest, Kimberly Barnett is one to watch. Show less «
Kimberly Barnett's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...