Lindsey Shaw

Lindsey Shaw

Birthday: 10 May 1989, Lincoln, Nebraska, USA
Birth Name: Lindsey Marie Shaw
Height: 173 cm
Lindsey Shaw was born in Lincoln, Nebraska. Before relocating to Los Angeles to pursue acting, Lindsey and her mother traveled from Lincoln to Kansas City twice a month to do local print ads and commercials. In 2002, Shaw and her mother moved to Los Angeles. Almost immediately, Lindsey was introduced to acting teacher Jeremiah Comey, who has been h... Show more »
Lindsey Shaw was born in Lincoln, Nebraska. Before relocating to Los Angeles to pursue acting, Lindsey and her mother traveled from Lincoln to Kansas City twice a month to do local print ads and commercials. In 2002, Shaw and her mother moved to Los Angeles. Almost immediately, Lindsey was introduced to acting teacher Jeremiah Comey, who has been her mentor ever since. Jerry referred Lindsey to her longtime manager, Pat Cutler, of Cutler Management. Shaw landed her first big role in Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (2004), playing 'Jennifer "Moze" Mosely', the best friend and next-door neighbor of the show's main character, "Ned Bigby". Shaw next appeared as popular younger sister "Claire" in the CW's short-lived sitcom, Aliens in America (2007). Lindsey most recently played "Kat" in ABC Family's revival of the 1999 rom-com, 10 Things I Hate About You (2009).In her spare time, Lindsey enjoys rooting for her hometown Nebraska Cornhuskers. Show less «
Lindsey Shaw's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...