Deborah Raffin

Deborah Raffin

Birthday: 13 March 1953, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Deborah Iona Raffin
Height: 175 cm
Deborah Raffin was one of two female co-stars in the hugely popular TV mini-series Noble House (1988) adapted from the 1981 bestseller of the same name by James Clavell. Ms. Raffin played the part of Casey Tcholok, vice-president of corporate raider Par-Con Industries. Her character is clever, beautiful & all-business. She's utterly disres... Show more »
Deborah Raffin was one of two female co-stars in the hugely popular TV mini-series Noble House (1988) adapted from the 1981 bestseller of the same name by James Clavell. Ms. Raffin played the part of Casey Tcholok, vice-president of corporate raider Par-Con Industries. Her character is clever, beautiful & all-business. She's utterly disrespected as a woman in an all-male business world but quickly proves she can hold her own. She eventually falls for The Taipan of Struan's, the company known as 'The Noble House' (for which the novel & mini-series were named), Ian Struan Dunross, played by Pierce Brosnan. After the untimely death of her boss and possible love interest American billionaire Linc Bartlett - played by Ben Masters - she becomes Taipan of Par-con & agrees to return to Hong Kong in 30 days to pursue a hinted-at marriage to Dunross. Show less «
Deborah Raffin's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Deborah Raffin'S roles