Maddie Hasson

Maddie Hasson

Birthday: 4 January 1995, Wilmington, North Carolina, USA
Birth Name: Madelaine Hasson
Height: 168 cm
Maddie grew up in Wilmington and Wrightsville Beach, North Carolina with her parents and two sisters. Maddie began dancing at the age of seven, almost immediately getting picked up by FoxTroupe Dance Company under the direction of Mira Fox Lamendola. While competing in FoxTroupe, Maddie won many awards, most notably was a scholarship to Broadway Da... Show more »
Maddie grew up in Wilmington and Wrightsville Beach, North Carolina with her parents and two sisters. Maddie began dancing at the age of seven, almost immediately getting picked up by FoxTroupe Dance Company under the direction of Mira Fox Lamendola. While competing in FoxTroupe, Maddie won many awards, most notably was a scholarship to Broadway Dance Theatre in New York City awarded to her by Mia Michael's at The Pulse Convention and the triple threat award at Access Broadway. At fourteen she moved to Opera House Theatre Company and under the direction of Lou Criscuolo and Ray Kennedy she enjoyed several starring roles at Thalian Hall in Wilmington. When she was fifteen she did an audition for casting director, Jackie Burch who immediately referred her to Ric Beddingfield who is still her manager today. After a lot of convincing by Ric Beddingfield, her reluctant parents gave her one month to do auditions in Los Angeles. If she did not land a role they expected her to return home to finish school and attend college. At fifteen, she and her mom came to Los Angeles for one month and she landed a supporting role in the film, God Bless America by Bobcat Goldthwait. Three months later she landed a starring role on a Fox series called The Finder with Michael Clarke Duncan and Geoff Stultz. Along with her mom,she split her time between Los Angeles and North Carolina for a couple of years and now lives there full time with her German Shepard, Priscilla. Show less «
Maddie Hasson's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...