Norman Bird

Norman Bird

Birthday: 30 October 1924, Coalville, Leicestershire, England, UK
Birth Name: John George Norman Bird
Norman Bird was born on October 30, 1924 in Coalville, Leicestershire, England as John George Norman Bird. He was an actor, known for The Lord of the Rings (1978), Whistle Down the Wind (1961) and The Hill (1965). He was married to Nona Blamire. He died on April 22, 2005 in Wolverhampton, West Midlands, England.
Norman Bird's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Norman Bird'S roles