Bjarte Tjøstheim

Bjarte Tjøstheim

Birthday: 26 July 1967
Birth Name: Bjarte Paul Tjøstheim
Height: 176 cm
Bjarte Paul Tjøstheim was born in Kristiansand, Norway, but he moved to Randaberg when he was 1 year old. He played drums in the much famous Randaberg-Orchestra "Mack and the boys", they were a rock-band with "the Police" and Genesis" as their biggest Idols. "Mack and the boys" never made it International.Bjarte ... Show more »
Bjarte Paul Tjøstheim was born in Kristiansand, Norway, but he moved to Randaberg when he was 1 year old. He played drums in the much famous Randaberg-Orchestra "Mack and the boys", they were a rock-band with "the Police" and Genesis" as their biggest Idols. "Mack and the boys" never made it International.Bjarte has no education, only 7 years at elementary school and Sunday-school. He started of as a host in "NRK Rogaland" (local radio station), but after a wild "NRK" offered him a job in the capital city of Norway, Oslo. Bjarte moved to Oslo and joined the TV-success "Singelklubben" where he met Steinar Sagen. Bjarte, Steinar, and Steinar's younger brother Tore created the radio program "Radioresepsionen" (radioreception) in 2006. The program is now one of the most famous radio shows in Norway, only beaten by "Nitimen". "Radioresepsjonen" has celebrity fans all over the world.Bjarte lives in a big crowappartment in Oslo with his girlfriend Cato. Jepp Show less «
Bjarte Tjøstheim's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...