Darren Star

Darren Star

Birthday: 25 July 1961, Potomac, Maryland, USA
Birth Name: Darren Bennett Star
Darren Star was born on July 25, 1961 in Potomac, Maryland, USA as Darren Bennett Star. He is a writer and producer, known for Sex and the City (1998), Sex and the City (2008) and Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990).
Darren Star's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...