Monkey Punch

Monkey Punch

Birthday: 26 May 1937, Hamanaka, Hokkaido, Japan
Birth Name: Kazuhiko Katô
Monkey Punch was born on May 26, 1937 in Hamanaka, Hokkaido, Japan as Kazuhiko Katô. He is a writer and director, known for Rupan sansei: Kariosutoro no shiro (1979), Rupan sansei: Part II (1977) and Rupan sansei: Babiron no Ôgon densetsu (1985).
Monkey Punch's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...