Jesse Springer

Jesse Springer

Birthday: 20 April 1988, Seattle, Washington, USA
Birth Name: Jesse Charles Springer
Height: 185 cm
Jesse Springer was born in Seattle, Washington, on April 20, 1988. When Jesse turned 12, his parents sold their home in Seattle, bought a motorhome, and spent a year traveling around the United States. The experience inspired Jesse to create films which address the thousands of cultural and social issues affecting American lives.Jesse moved to Los ... Show more »
Jesse Springer was born in Seattle, Washington, on April 20, 1988. When Jesse turned 12, his parents sold their home in Seattle, bought a motorhome, and spent a year traveling around the United States. The experience inspired Jesse to create films which address the thousands of cultural and social issues affecting American lives.Jesse moved to Los Angeles in 2006 after signing with two voiceover agencies in Southern California. Since then, Jesse has worked as a prominent voice for radio and TV commercials and promos, with clients including KFC, PBS, Gold's Gym, FEARnet, Yahoo!, Nokia, eBay and more.Jesse's work as a director and cinematographer has spanned multiple media, from music videos to TV commercials to brand films and promotional productions. In 2012, after working as Creative Director and Production Director at a major Los Angeles advertising agency for over four years, Jesse resigned to form his own production company. Since then, Jesse has signed multiple contracts with ad agencies and major brands as director for recurring TV and promo productions.He lives in Orange County, California. Show less «
Jesse Springer's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...