Michael Sheard

Michael Sheard

Birthday: 18 June 1938, Aberdeen, Grampian, Scotland, UK
Birth Name: Donald Marriot Perkins
Height: 178 cm
Michael Sheard was born on June 18, 1938 in Aberdeen, Grampian, Scotland as Donald Marriot Perkins. He was an actor, known for Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980), Force 10 from Navarone (1978) and Grange Hill (1978). He was married to Rosalind Allaway and Rosalind Moir. He died on August 31, 2005 in Newport, Isle of Wight, Englan... Show more »
Michael Sheard was born on June 18, 1938 in Aberdeen, Grampian, Scotland as Donald Marriot Perkins. He was an actor, known for Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980), Force 10 from Navarone (1978) and Grange Hill (1978). He was married to Rosalind Allaway and Rosalind Moir. He died on August 31, 2005 in Newport, Isle of Wight, England. Show less «
Michael Sheard's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Michael Sheard'S roles