Francesco Quinn

Francesco Quinn

Birthday: 22 March 1963, Rome, Lazio, Italy
Birth Name: Francesco Daniele Quinn
Perhaps best known for his portrayal of underground drug king Rhah in Oliver Stone's Academy Award-winning Platoon (1986), Francesco Quinn is one of the film industry's most versatile young actors. Intent on following in the footsteps of his father, Oscar winner Anthony Quinn, who had appeared in more than 200 pictures, Francesco has alre... Show more »
Perhaps best known for his portrayal of underground drug king Rhah in Oliver Stone's Academy Award-winning Platoon (1986), Francesco Quinn is one of the film industry's most versatile young actors. Intent on following in the footsteps of his father, Oscar winner Anthony Quinn, who had appeared in more than 200 pictures, Francesco has already racked up some impressive film credits, setting him well on his way. He was the lead guest star in an episode of JAG (1995) which won the show a 29 share (the highest rating in its history) and had a lead role in TNT's Rough Riders (1997). Show less «
Francesco Quinn's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...