Grant Woods

Grant Woods

Birthday: 13 March 1932, Vim, Colorado, USA
Birth Name: Earl Grant Titsworth
Grant Woods arrived in Hollywood after a stint in the U.S. Navy. He worked as a stuntman, occasionally using the name Grant Lockwood. Most notability he is know to Star Trek (1966) fans as Lieutenant Kelowitz in three episodes, This Side of Paradise (1967), Arena (1967), and The Galileo Seven (1967).Woods died in a motorcycle accident in late Octob... Show more »
Grant Woods arrived in Hollywood after a stint in the U.S. Navy. He worked as a stuntman, occasionally using the name Grant Lockwood. Most notability he is know to Star Trek (1966) fans as Lieutenant Kelowitz in three episodes, This Side of Paradise (1967), Arena (1967), and The Galileo Seven (1967).Woods died in a motorcycle accident in late October 1968, his girlfriend who was riding with him lost the ability to speak. Show less «
Grant Woods's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Grant Woods'S roles