Troy Byer

Troy Byer

Birthday: 7 November 1964, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Troy Yvette Beyer
Height: 165 cm
Troy Byer began her career in show business at the ripe age of four as one of the original cast members on Sesame Street. Although Troy has worked most of her life as an actress (Dynasty, Murder One, The Cosby Show), writer (BAPS, Love Don't Cost A Thing, Soul Food) and director of major studio films she is also author of Amazon best seller, &... Show more »
Troy Byer began her career in show business at the ripe age of four as one of the original cast members on Sesame Street. Although Troy has worked most of her life as an actress (Dynasty, Murder One, The Cosby Show), writer (BAPS, Love Don't Cost A Thing, Soul Food) and director of major studio films she is also author of Amazon best seller, "Ex-Free: 9 Keys To Freedom After Heartbreak". Troy is currently earning her PhD in Jungian Analysis with and emphasis on Archetypal studies. She has a Master's Degree in Depth Psychology with an emphasis in Liberal, Eco and Community Psychology, Troy has dedicated her life to working with and teaching individuals and communities how to heal from pain caused by heartbreak and working with single mothers. Troy has appeared on numerous shows including The Dr. Oz show and Steve Harvey's TV & Radio show as a Heartbreak Recovery Expert. Show less «
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Troy Byer'S roles