Phil Diskin

Phil Diskin

Birthday: 22 November 1928, Grodno, Poland [now Hrodna, Belarus]
Birth Name: Philip Diskin
Phil Diskin was born on November 22, 1928 in Grodno, Poland as Philip Diskin. He is an actor, known for Permanent Record (1988), Hollywood Hot Tubs 2: Educating Crystal (1990) and Goodbye, Miss 4th of July (1988).
Phil Diskin's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...