Rob Tapert

Rob Tapert

Birthday: 14 May 1955, Royal Oak, Michigan, USA
Birth Name: Robert Gerard Tapert
Rob Tapert was born on May 14, 1955 in Royal Oak, Michigan, USA as Robert Gerard Tapert. He is a producer and writer, known for Xena: Warrior Princess (1995), The Evil Dead (1981) and Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1995). He has been married to Lucy Lawless since March 28, 1998. They have two children.
Rob Tapert's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...