Bill Martin

Bill Martin

Birthday: 8 October 1945
Birth Name: William Earl Martin
Bill Martin wrote and appeared in The Hoyt Axton Country Western Boogie Woogie Gospel Rock and Roll Show 1975. He wrote Harry and the Hendersons,1987 (screen credit William E. Martin) with writing partner Ezra D. Rappaport and director William Dear. The Bigfoot character was modeled after Bill Martin's expressive face. Bill Martin also wrote m... Show more »
Bill Martin wrote and appeared in The Hoyt Axton Country Western Boogie Woogie Gospel Rock and Roll Show 1975. He wrote Harry and the Hendersons,1987 (screen credit William E. Martin) with writing partner Ezra D. Rappaport and director William Dear. The Bigfoot character was modeled after Bill Martin's expressive face. Bill Martin also wrote much of Michael Nesmith's Elephant Parts, and performed in several of the sketches. Nesmith produced An Evening With Sir William Martin, in which Martin parodied Orson Welles. Martin had a cameo role in Hey, Hey It's the Monkees, a 1997 television movie that reunited the band. Bill Martin also played keyboards for Linda Ronstadt and other bands, and penned songs recorded by the Monkees, Harry Nilsson and Dan Fogelberg.Bill Martin died January 27, 2016 Show less «
Bill Martin's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...