Chris Conner

Chris Conner

Birthday: 4 April 1975, Silver City, New Mexico, USA
Birth Name: Christopher Michael Conner
Chris Conner is a stage and screen actor born and raised in Silver City, New Mexico. He moved to Houston, Texas at age 15 where he discovered a talent for acting. He has appeared in multiple TV shows and films since receiving a B.F.A. in Acting from Carnegie-Mellon University and resides in Pasadena, California with his wife, actress Erin Way.
Chris Conner's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...