Laura Innes

Laura Innes

Birthday: 16 August 1957, Pontiac, Michigan, USA
Birth Name: Laura Elizabeth Innes
Height: 163 cm
Laura Innes was born August 16, 1957 in Pontiac, Michigan. She was introduced to professional theater by her father, who often took the family to the Stratford Festival of Canada in Stratford, Ontario. With the support of her father, she attended Northwestern University and earned a degree in theater. She went on to appeared in several theater prod... Show more »
Laura Innes was born August 16, 1957 in Pontiac, Michigan. She was introduced to professional theater by her father, who often took the family to the Stratford Festival of Canada in Stratford, Ontario. With the support of her father, she attended Northwestern University and earned a degree in theater. She went on to appeared in several theater productions before her film debut in Brian De Palma's The Fury (1978), played the role of Jody. She then played the daughter to Jerry Stiller and Anne Meara in the short-lived television sitcom The Stiller & Meara Show (1986). In the Fall of 1995, she joined the medical drama sitcom ER (1994) in its second season. She played the part of the experienced but abrasive Dr. Kerry Weaver, Her performance earned her three Primetime Emmy nominations. Show less «
Laura Innes's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...