Nick Di Paolo

Nick Di Paolo

Birthday: 31 January 1962, Danvers, Massachusetts, USA
Birth Name: Nicholas Rocco Di Paolo
Height: 178 cm
Nick was born in Danvers, Massachusetts and attended Danvers High. He went on to be a marketing major at the University of Maine. Nick honed his seething, sarcastic style in New York City. His range has allowed him to perform on shows as tame as The Tonight Show, yet as edgy as HBO's Young Comedians Special, Late Night with David Letterman, Ji... Show more »
Nick was born in Danvers, Massachusetts and attended Danvers High. He went on to be a marketing major at the University of Maine. Nick honed his seething, sarcastic style in New York City. His range has allowed him to perform on shows as tame as The Tonight Show, yet as edgy as HBO's Young Comedians Special, Late Night with David Letterman, Jimmy Kimmel Live and Conan O' Brien. He was twice nominated for an Emmy for his writing on HBO's The Chris Rock Show. He has also had three half hour standup specials of his own on Comedy Central, a one hour Showtime Special called Raw Nerve, and a self released one hour special Another Senseless Killing. He was one of the stars on Tough Crowd with Colin Quinn and a stand out on many Comedy Central Roasts. Not limited to stand-up and writing, he has had acting roles on FX's Louie, Inside Amy Schumer, The Sopranos and CK's critically acclaimed Horace and Pete as well as many sitcoms. His strong political opinions and razor wit make him a perfect fit for talk radio as well. He hosted his own show on New York's 92.3 Free FM. Presently, he hosts one of the most popular podcasts on iTunes, The Nick Di Paolo podcast. Show less «
Nick Di Paolo's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Nick Di Paolo'S roles