Peter Billingsley

Peter Billingsley

Birthday: 16 April 1971, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Peter Billingsley-Michaelsen
Height: 178 cm
Peter Billingsley has been a member of the Hollywood community since he was a small child, achieving success and accolades, both behind the scenes and in front of the camera. The highly-successful child actor-turned-producer received an Emmy Award nomination, in 2005, as co-executive producer on the critically acclaimed Independent Film Channel sho... Show more »
Peter Billingsley has been a member of the Hollywood community since he was a small child, achieving success and accolades, both behind the scenes and in front of the camera. The highly-successful child actor-turned-producer received an Emmy Award nomination, in 2005, as co-executive producer on the critically acclaimed Independent Film Channel show, Dinner for Five (2001), with Jon Favreau. He also served as executive producer on the hit summer film, The Break-Up (2006), and recently wrapped production on Marvel Comics feature film, Iron Man (2008), directed by Jon Favreau.Billingsley also served as co-producer on the Artisan Entertainment classic, Made (2001), starring Jon Favreau and Vince Vaughn, as well as Sony's recent science fiction release, Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), directed by Favreau.Billingsley recently became a principal in "Wild West Picture Show Productions". The production company, founded by Vince Vaughn, currently has a first look production deal with Universal Studios.Growing up in the public eye, Billingsley began his acting career, at the age of three, in some of the '70s most memorable television commercials. After appearing on numerous television shows and films during his youth, the Emmy Award-nominated actor delivered a performance for the ages in the beloved holiday film, A Christmas Story (1983). Playing humorist Jean Shepherd's youthful alter-ego "Ralphie", Billingsley's repeated requests, in the film, for a genuine Red Ryder B-B gun quickly catapulted the actor to instant stardom and has since driven the film into pop culture lore as the classic modern-day Christmas tale.Born in New York City, Billingsley currently resides in Los Angeles. Show less «
Peter Billingsley's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...