Cliff De Young

Cliff De Young

Birthday: 12 February 1945, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Clifford Tobin DeYoung
Height: 185 cm
Clifford Tobin De Young was born on February 12, 1945 in Los Angeles, California. He was the lead singer of the late 1960s rock band Clear Light, which played with such artists as The Doors, Jimi Hendrix and Janis Joplin. He went to New York City in 1970 after the band broke up, starred in the Broadway production of "Hair" and the Tony Aw... Show more »
Clifford Tobin De Young was born on February 12, 1945 in Los Angeles, California. He was the lead singer of the late 1960s rock band Clear Light, which played with such artists as The Doors, Jimi Hendrix and Janis Joplin. He went to New York City in 1970 after the band broke up, starred in the Broadway production of "Hair" and the Tony Award-winning "Sticks and Bones". After four years in New York, he came back to California and starred in the television movie Sunshine (1973) and the subsequent series of the same name (Sunshine (1975)). He has made more then 80 films and television series, including Harry and Tonto (1974), The 3,000 Mile Chase (1977), Centennial (1978), Shock Treatment (1981), Flight of the Navigator (1986) and Glory (1989). After 25 years and countless performances in films, television and theater, he is still going strong in such projects as the ABC drama series Relativity (1996), and the films The Substitute (1996) and Suicide Kings (1997). Show less «
Cliff De Young's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...