Judy Geeson

Judy Geeson

Birthday: 10 September 1948, Arundel, Sussex, England, UK
Birth Name: Judith Amanda Geeson
Height: 163 cm
Born in Arundel, Sussex in 1948, Judy's father moved the family into London when she was 10 years old and enrolled her and sister Sally Geeson into the Corona Academy, Chiswick. Judy initially wanted to be a ballet dancer but had to change course when she suffered from terrible headaches as a result of some of the moves but acting had always b... Show more »
Born in Arundel, Sussex in 1948, Judy's father moved the family into London when she was 10 years old and enrolled her and sister Sally Geeson into the Corona Academy, Chiswick. Judy initially wanted to be a ballet dancer but had to change course when she suffered from terrible headaches as a result of some of the moves but acting had always been a great interest and she chose to pursue this, making in her first TV appearance in Dixon of Dock Green (1955) aged 12. Her first major film role was as wayward teenager Pamela Dare opposite Sidney Poitier in To Sir, with Love (1967) at the age of 18.After a very successful film run during the 1960s and 1970s Judy took a trip to the US in October 1984 choosing to stay on for a while. By May 1985 she had met and married Kristoffer Tabori and moved to California. However, the marriage had broken down by 1989. Despite this, Judy chose to stay in the US and she currently lives in Los Angeles. Show less «
Judy Geeson's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...