Stanley Anderson

Stanley Anderson

Birthday: 23 October 1939, Billings, Montana, USA
Birth Name: Stanley Albin Anderson
A Theatre Degree graduate of San Jose State College in the sixties, he began his professional acting career in 1967. Prior to 1990 and his work in film and television, Mr. Anderson had spent twenty-three years in over two-hundred productions as a professional actor working at (among others) Arena Stage, Seattle Repertory Theatre, ACT, Actors Theatr... Show more »
A Theatre Degree graduate of San Jose State College in the sixties, he began his professional acting career in 1967. Prior to 1990 and his work in film and television, Mr. Anderson had spent twenty-three years in over two-hundred productions as a professional actor working at (among others) Arena Stage, Seattle Repertory Theatre, ACT, Actors Theatre of Louisville, The Actors Company, and the California Shakespeare Festival. He continues to be heard as a major voiceover talent for National Geographic, Discovery, The Learning Channel, PBS, and the History Channel documentaries as well as being a primary voice for Democratic Issues and Candidates. Show less «
Stanley Anderson's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...