Alante Kavaite

Alante Kavaite

Birthday: 1973, Vilnius, Lithuanian SSR, USSR
Birth Name: Alante Kavaliauskaite
Alante Kavaite was born in 1973 in Vilnius, Lithuanian SSR, USSR as Alante Kavaliauskaite. She is a writer and director, known for Sangailes vasara (2015), Évolution (2015) and Écoute le temps (2006).
Alante Kavaite's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...