Maria Canals-Barrera

Maria Canals-Barrera

Birthday: 28 September 1966, Miami, Florida, USA
Birth Name: Maria Pilar Canals
Height: 168 cm
Maria Canals-Barrera was born on September 28, 1966 in Miami, Florida, USA as Maria Pilar Canals. She is an actress, known for Wizards of Waverly Place (2007), Justice League (2001) and Batman: The Dark Knight Returns, Part 1 (2012). She has been married to David Barrera since January 16, 1999. They have two children.
Maria Canals-Barrera's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...