Markie Post

Markie Post

Birthday: 4 November 1950, Palo Alto, California, USA
Birth Name: Marjorie Armstrong Post
Height: 168 cm
Markie Post grew up in Walnut Creek, California and started her career on films and TV shows, such as Card Sharks (1978) and "The New Card Sharks" (1986) and went on to even produce such projects as Double Dare (1976) and has made appearances on such television projects as 1st to Die (2003), E! True Hollywood Story (1996) and Electra Woma... Show more »
Markie Post grew up in Walnut Creek, California and started her career on films and TV shows, such as Card Sharks (1978) and "The New Card Sharks" (1986) and went on to even produce such projects as Double Dare (1976) and has made appearances on such television projects as 1st to Die (2003), E! True Hollywood Story (1996) and Electra Woman and Dyna Girl (2001). Perhaps her biggest TV role was as "Christine Sullivan" on Night Court (1984). She appeared in 156 episodes of this comedy, from 1984 to 1992. Show less «
Markie Post's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...