Megan Dodds

Megan Dodds

Birthday: 15 February 1970, Sacramento, California, USA
Birth Name: Megan Lynne Dodds
Height: 170 cm
Megan Dodds graduated from the famous Juilliard School, where she tackled a wide range of classic plays including "The Seagull," "Misalliance," "Macbeth" and "All's Well That Ends Well." She made her Broadway debut in "School for Scandal" at the Lyceum Theatre, directed by Gerald Freedman. A sm... Show more »
Megan Dodds graduated from the famous Juilliard School, where she tackled a wide range of classic plays including "The Seagull," "Misalliance," "Macbeth" and "All's Well That Ends Well." She made her Broadway debut in "School for Scandal" at the Lyceum Theatre, directed by Gerald Freedman. A small role in the movie So I Married an Axe Murderer (1993) and a couple of television roles preceded her West End debut in Ben Elton's successful, outrageous show "Popcorn." Show less «
Megan Dodds's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...