John David Carson

John David Carson

Birthday: 6 March 1952, Los Angeles County, California, USA
Birth Name: John Franklin Carson
Height: 180 cm
Raised in North Hollywood, California, his father was Aldrich "Kit" Carson (Kit Carson), an actor who appeared in many westerns, most notably working with Dale Robertson. His mother, Rosamonde "Boots" James Carson, also had acting experience, but was primarily a fashion model, and elected president of the Mannequins Association ... Show more »
Raised in North Hollywood, California, his father was Aldrich "Kit" Carson (Kit Carson), an actor who appeared in many westerns, most notably working with Dale Robertson. His mother, Rosamonde "Boots" James Carson, also had acting experience, but was primarily a fashion model, and elected president of the Mannequins Association of Los Angeles in 1968. Johnny started his career doing commercials, including one at age 5 or 6 portraying a circus ringmaster for a local department store. He later did cartoon voices for Hanna-Barbara. While attending Valley College, he played a lead role in "Taming of the Shrew" staged by the drama department in November, 1969. After his debut in feature films, there was a dispute with Johnny Carson of The Tonight Show regarding use of the name John Carson. At that time, he began to use the name John David Carson. He was romantically linked with Kim Darby at the time of her ex-husband's, Jim Stacy, motorcycle accident when he lost an arm and a leg. They met while she was filming os segment of "Love Story", which aired on NBC on December 12 of that year. Show less «
John David Carson's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

John David Carson'S roles