Dorothy Frere

Dorothy Frere

Birthday: September 15, 1910 in Blyth, Northumberland, England, UK
Birth Name: Dorothy Alice Mary Frere Parker Royston
Dorothy Frere was born on September 15, 1910 in Blyth, Northumberland, England as Dorothy Alice Mary Frere Parker Royston. She was an actress, known for David Copperfield (1966), Softly Softly (1966) and It! (1967). She was married to Reginald Geoffrey Wood. She died on April 18, 1985 in Warminster, Wiltshire, England.
Dorothy Frere's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...