Okwui Okpokwasili

Okwui Okpokwasili

Birthday: 6 August 1972
Birth Name: Okwuchukwu Ada Okpokwasili
Okwui Okpokwasili was born on August 6, 1972 as Okwuchukwu Ada Okpokwasili. She is an actress and producer, known for I Am Legend (2007), The Interpreter (2005) and The Hoax (2006).
Okwui Okpokwasili's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...