Donald P. Bellisario

Donald P. Bellisario

Birthday: 8 August 1935, Cokeburg, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name: Donald Paul Bellisario
Height: 188 cm
Donald P. Bellisario was born in North Charleroi in Pennsylvania. His father ran the tavern, where he grew up listening to the war stories of vets returning from WWII. He had a fifteen-year career in advertising before moving to Hollywood. He broke into television as the story editor for Baa Baa Black Sheep (1976). His most celebrated works to date... Show more »
Donald P. Bellisario was born in North Charleroi in Pennsylvania. His father ran the tavern, where he grew up listening to the war stories of vets returning from WWII. He had a fifteen-year career in advertising before moving to Hollywood. He broke into television as the story editor for Baa Baa Black Sheep (1976). His most celebrated works to date are probably Magnum, P.I. (1980), Quantum Leap (1989), and JAG (1995). He has been married four times, and has seven children and eight grandchildren. Show less «
Donald P. Bellisario's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...