Jody Hart

Jody Hart

Birthday: 3 January 1972, Eugene, Oregon, USA
Birth Name: Joseph Hart
Height: 180 cm
After serving 4 years in the U.S. Marine Corps (1992 - 1996), Jody, an award winning Producer / Director, started his film career as a Props person and weapons handler on the TV show Pensacola Wings of Gold. He has found success as an Actor, Stuntman, Stunt Coordinator, Military Technical Advisor, Director and Producer. In 2008 Jody started produci... Show more »
After serving 4 years in the U.S. Marine Corps (1992 - 1996), Jody, an award winning Producer / Director, started his film career as a Props person and weapons handler on the TV show Pensacola Wings of Gold. He has found success as an Actor, Stuntman, Stunt Coordinator, Military Technical Advisor, Director and Producer. In 2008 Jody started producing Interactive Training films for the Army and Air Force which won 4 Telly Awards, 1 Stevie Award and 1 Davey Award. He joined the Directors Guild of America as a Director in 2009. Show less «
Jody Hart's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...