Juan Aleman

Juan Aleman

Birthday: 4 January 1972, McAllen, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Juan Jose Aleman II
Texas born and trained in theater and camera acting. Juan is of Mexican-American descent. Growing up in the small town of San Augustine, Texas; upon graduating high school he accepted a scholarship to study theater at Angelina College in Lufkin, Texas. After college, he lived in Southern California and tried to make a living acting--after little su... Show more »
Texas born and trained in theater and camera acting. Juan is of Mexican-American descent. Growing up in the small town of San Augustine, Texas; upon graduating high school he accepted a scholarship to study theater at Angelina College in Lufkin, Texas. After college, he lived in Southern California and tried to make a living acting--after little success he enlisted in the military. Juan spent almost 5 years in the U.S. Army and has worked in government for almost 20 years. Acting as often as possible, Juan continues his training with camera and voice over courses. Juan has been married for 17 years and has two children. He holds a Master's Degree in Higher Education. He and his family have lived in Puyallup, Washington for the past 5 years. Show less «
Juan Aleman's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...