Adam Cagley

Adam Cagley

Birthday: 22 April 1991, Panorama City, California, USA
Birth Name: Adam Lee Cagley
Height: 178 cm
Adam Cagley grew up strumming his ukulele, drawing comics and relaxing on his massage chair as he dreamed of becoming an actor. At the mere age of 8, while performing at a Dinner Theatre in Lancaster He was spotted by his first agent. He ended up booking his very first audition, a camera commercial and never looked back. From there, Adam went on to... Show more »
Adam Cagley grew up strumming his ukulele, drawing comics and relaxing on his massage chair as he dreamed of becoming an actor. At the mere age of 8, while performing at a Dinner Theatre in Lancaster He was spotted by his first agent. He ended up booking his very first audition, a camera commercial and never looked back. From there, Adam went on to star in several national commercials like AT&T and caught the attention of producers which jump started him into guest starring roles on Nickelodeon shows as "All That," "Ned's De-Classified" and then onto the Disney shows "Suite Life of Zack and Cody," "Hanna Montana" and recently "Good Luck Charlie." He also had fun keeping up with Tracey Ullman on her show "State of the Union."As a teenager, Adam took his career in his own hands, producing his own film shorts for fun in junior high school and then went on to write two features, one is a Zombie film in the vein of "Shaun of the Dead" meets "Men in Black" and the other is a golf comedy. And before the young age of 20, he has created his own comic book and a written a novel. Off camera, he enjoys his artistic talent painting and drawing. An all around renaissance guy, he makes time to fit in band practice with his newly formed group "Wallace and the Pilgrim" playing the ukulele, bass and drums. Adam also gives back on a regular basis splitting his time with the Sea Shepherd Conservation Society which enforces ocean conservation law and the YMCA youth camps volunteering as a counselor every summer where he used to be a camper himself. Show less «
Adam Cagley's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...