Ji-won Ha

Ji-won Ha

Birthday: 28 June 1978, Seoul, South Korea
Birth Name: Hae-rim Jeon
Height: 167 cm
South Korean fresh face Ha Ji-won is a very talented actress. She first came to theater in 2000 and won an award for best new actress. Her big break was "Sex is zero" and "True or Dare". In 2003, she was cast as Chae-oak in the famous Korean TV drama "Damo" and was stated as South Korean's most promising actress. ... Show more »
South Korean fresh face Ha Ji-won is a very talented actress. She first came to theater in 2000 and won an award for best new actress. Her big break was "Sex is zero" and "True or Dare". In 2003, she was cast as Chae-oak in the famous Korean TV drama "Damo" and was stated as South Korean's most promising actress. Ha Ji-won has just finished filming "Duelist" and "Daddy Long Legs". She is now planning to further her English studies in New Zealand. Show less «
Ji-won Ha's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...