Santiago González

Santiago González

Birthday: December 10, 1931 in Tampa, Florida, USA
Birth Name: Santiago Acosta Gonzalez Jr.
Santiago Gonzalez III, was born in Tampa, Florida. Born of Afro-Cubano decent, son of an immigrant cigar maker, he attended Xavier University and graduated with a degree in Music. He eventually became a Salsa and merengue percussionist, song writer, actor, screenwriter and self-motivational book-writer. Santiago III starred in the 1976 made for T.V... Show more »
Santiago Gonzalez III, was born in Tampa, Florida. Born of Afro-Cubano decent, son of an immigrant cigar maker, he attended Xavier University and graduated with a degree in Music. He eventually became a Salsa and merengue percussionist, song writer, actor, screenwriter and self-motivational book-writer. Santiago III starred in the 1976 made for T.V. movie, "I'm A Fool" starring the then up and coming film phenom, the now famous film director, Ron Howard., of "The Andy Griffith Show",and "Happy Davs" fame.Santiago was born in Tampa, Florida. Of Afro-Cubano decent, he was the son of an immigrant cigar maker, he attended Xavier University and graduated with a degree in Music. He eventually became a Salsa and meringue percussionist, song writer, actor, screenwriter and self-motivational book-writer.Gonzalez starred in many Broadway musicals and was an active member in several calypso bands, in Las Vegas, San Francisco and formed the calypso band "The Senators"Santiago passed away suddenly from an heart attack at the age of 44 In Contra Costa, California. Santiago's son, Nuttiago, who was born in July of 1976, just five months before Santiago's untimely passing, follows in his dad's footsteps musically, in his own career as a musician, producer, song writer, studio engineer, promoter as well as a graphic artist. Nuttiago is also 1 half of the group Se7en17, Show less «
Santiago González's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...