Kenny Yates

Kenny Yates

Birthday: 29 October 1984, Grand Forks, North Dakota, USA
Birth Name: Kenneth A Yates Jr.
Height: 168 cm
Kenny has worked in the film industry for over 10 years. Starting as an Intern at Paul Schiff Productions on the Sony Pictures lot in 2004. He has worked his way up by working on multiple films in the spoof genre with Jason Friedberg & Aaron Seltzer. He also worked as the assistant to F. Gary Gray on "Law-Abiding Citizen" and as Tate ... Show more »
Kenny has worked in the film industry for over 10 years. Starting as an Intern at Paul Schiff Productions on the Sony Pictures lot in 2004. He has worked his way up by working on multiple films in the spoof genre with Jason Friedberg & Aaron Seltzer. He also worked as the assistant to F. Gary Gray on "Law-Abiding Citizen" and as Tate Taylor's assistant on the best picture nominated film "The Help".He now works as a Co-Producer and Visual Effects Supervisor & Producer. Show less «
Kenny Yates's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Kenny Yates'S roles