Joshua Carlon

Joshua Carlon

Birthday: 9 October 2001, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Joshua Kylar Carlon
Height: 178 cm
Born in Los Angeles, Joshua began acting at age seven, when he began performing weekly in a local comedy ensemble. Joshua's credits include FOX's comedy pilot "Winning Ugly", "The Goldbergs" (ABC), "Modern Family" (ABC), "Sam and Cat"(Nickelodeon), "Henry Danger"(Nickelodeon), and Bizaardv... Show more »
Born in Los Angeles, Joshua began acting at age seven, when he began performing weekly in a local comedy ensemble. Joshua's credits include FOX's comedy pilot "Winning Ugly", "The Goldbergs" (ABC), "Modern Family" (ABC), "Sam and Cat"(Nickelodeon), "Henry Danger"(Nickelodeon), and Bizaardvark (Disney) Joshua is also a series regular on "Richie Rich" (Netflix), as well as the voice of "Prince Desmond" on Disney Jr.'s cartoon series "Sofia The First." Off camera, Joshua is a classically trained, award-winning pianist. His musical talents have enabled him to perform at the prestigious Carnegie Hall in New York City, as well as perform as a piano soloist with The Thousand Oaks Philharmonic. In addition to acting and music, Joshua is a Junior Member of Hollywood's world famous "Magic Castle." He loves performing magic to entertain audiences of all ages. It is his hope to bring happiness to others, as well as make a positive difference in the world through his performances both on and off the screen. Show less «
Joshua Carlon's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...