Irene Sutcliffe

Irene Sutcliffe

Birthday: 12 July 1924, Burnley, Lancashire, England, UK
Birth Name: Ethel Irene Sutcliffe
Height: 168 cm
After training at LAMDA, Irene traveled widely with the Bristol Old Vic Company, including Europe, America and the Middle East. She worked in rep at Liverpool, Leatherhead, Worthing and Wolverhampton and did seasons at Stratford-on-Avon and Chichester and toured with a Shakespearean Company. She worked with Laurence Olivier's company and appea... Show more »
After training at LAMDA, Irene traveled widely with the Bristol Old Vic Company, including Europe, America and the Middle East. She worked in rep at Liverpool, Leatherhead, Worthing and Wolverhampton and did seasons at Stratford-on-Avon and Chichester and toured with a Shakespearean Company. She worked with Laurence Olivier's company and appeared in Olivier's film version of "Richard the Third". In addition, she worked extensively on the West End stage, including a year in "The Mousetrap", and acted in numerous radio and television plays before joining Coronation Street (1960) in 1968. Show less «
Irene Sutcliffe's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...