Sheena Easton

Sheena Easton

Birthday: 27 April 1959, Bellshill, Scotland, UK
Birth Name: Sheena Shirley Orr
Height: 155 cm
Sheena Easton started off as a worldwide sensation in the music industry. Since then she has expanded to movies (All Dogs Go to Heaven 2 (1996), Indecent Proposal (1993)), Broadway ("Man of La Mancha") and TV (Body Bag (1997), Highlander (1992), Gargoyles (1994), Jack's Place (1992), The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993), Miami ... Show more »
Sheena Easton started off as a worldwide sensation in the music industry. Since then she has expanded to movies (All Dogs Go to Heaven 2 (1996), Indecent Proposal (1993)), Broadway ("Man of La Mancha") and TV (Body Bag (1997), Highlander (1992), Gargoyles (1994), Jack's Place (1992), The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993), Miami Vice (1984)). Her albums include "My Cherie" (MCA Records 1995), "No Strings" (MCA 1993), "What Comes Naturally" (MCA 1991), "The Lover in Me" (MCA 1988), and several albums on the EMI label. Show less «
Sheena Easton's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Sheena Easton'S roles