John Carter

John Carter

Birthday: 26 November 1927, Center Ridge, Arkansas, USA
Birth Name: John Earl Carter Jr.
Height: 183 cm
John Carter was born on November 26, 1927 in Center Ridge, Arkansas, USA as John Earl Carter Jr. He was an actor and director, known for Scarface (1983), Badlands (1973) and The Hoax (2006). He was married to Kendall T. Fewel and Barbara Williams. He died on May 23, 2015 in New York City, New York, USA.
John Carter's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

John Carter'S roles