Lisa Caserta

Lisa Caserta

Birthday: September 4, 1959 in Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Birth Name: Caserta Lisa Schinelli
Height: 163 cm
Lisa Schinelli Caserta was born in Hartford, Connecticut on Sept 4th 1959 to two Italian parents William W Schinelli and Louise Dagostino Schinelli.She worked for her mother at a well known Costume Store The Doll Factory since she was 15 Her mother was a fashion expert and passed it on to Lisa. Lisa met and married Theodore Masuk Caserta in 1986 an... Show more »
Lisa Schinelli Caserta was born in Hartford, Connecticut on Sept 4th 1959 to two Italian parents William W Schinelli and Louise Dagostino Schinelli.She worked for her mother at a well known Costume Store The Doll Factory since she was 15 Her mother was a fashion expert and passed it on to Lisa. Lisa met and married Theodore Masuk Caserta in 1986 and the moved to Southern California. Theodore was a first AD and assistant Director for many films.Taxi Driver,Blade Runner Theodore passed on in 1994.Had a son Nathaniel Caserta music producer.In 2000 Lisa became a Classic Car Dealer and started selling and renting classics to the industry. In 2005 she met Henry Hill and they became engaged and married they both live in Topanga Canyon, California She is a mob historian worked on many mob films and documentaries worked with many real life mobsters and lawmen...has a strong tie to the community and is a big fan of charity work. Show less «
Lisa Caserta's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...