Sibyl Santiago

Sibyl Santiago

Birthday: 22 July 1972, San Francisco, California, USA
Birth Name: Princess Reymundo
Height: 173 cm
For over 30 years, Sibyl has been involved in film, television and stage production both in the US and Asia. Born in San Francisco, lived in Manila and raised in New York City, Sibyl has been an actress since the age of 2 with her first walk on role with mom, veteran actress Lorli Villanueva in Lino Brocka's "Maynila sa mga Kuko ng Liwana... Show more »
For over 30 years, Sibyl has been involved in film, television and stage production both in the US and Asia. Born in San Francisco, lived in Manila and raised in New York City, Sibyl has been an actress since the age of 2 with her first walk on role with mom, veteran actress Lorli Villanueva in Lino Brocka's "Maynila sa mga Kuko ng Liwanag", recently restored and screened at Festival de Cannes. She went on to play the role of Charlie Perez in the very popular Soap Opera "Flor de Luna" and was a mainstay in television shows like "Kulit Bulilit" and "Kaluskos Musmos", and the film "Maricris Sioson: Japayuki" to name a few. She runs Sitting Cat Productions, with several films slated for release including the feature "SAM" with Executive Producer Mel Brooks, and directed by Nicholas Brooks. Sibyl is a recent recipient of The Outstanding Filipino Americans in New York, Arts & Culture Award at Carnegie Hall, and remains an active member of both SAG-AFTRA and Actor's Equity. She trained with the Philippine Educational Theater Association, and has performed in several high profile companies including La Mama, May-I Theater and INTAR's "Night Over Taos", directed by Academy award-winning actress Estelle Parsons. Sibyl also serves as Executive Director and Head of Programming for the SOHO International Film Festival. Show less «
Sibyl Santiago's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Sibyl Santiago'S roles