Lou Scheimer

Lou Scheimer

Birthday: 19 October 1928, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name: Louis Scheimer
Lou Scheimer was born on October 19, 1928 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA as Louis Scheimer. He was a producer and actor, known for She-Ra: Princess of Power (1985), Ghostbusters (1986) and BraveStarr (1987). He was married to Mary Anne Wucher and Jay Scheimer. He died on October 17, 2013 in Tarzana, California, USA.
Lou Scheimer's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Lou Scheimer'S roles