Kenneth Midwood

Kenneth Midwood

Birthday: September 8, 1921 in Dewsbury, Yorkshire, England, UK
Birth Name: Kenneth Arthur Midwood
Kenneth Midwood was born on September 8, 1921 in Dewsbury, Yorkshire, England as Kenneth Arthur Midwood. He is known for his work on Shine on Harvey Moon (1982), The Quatermass Experiment (1953) and Le quatrième protocole (1987). He died on January 22, 2007 in Denville Hall, Northwood, London, England.
Kenneth Midwood's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...