Robert Walden

Robert Walden

Birthday: 25 September 1943, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Robert Wolkowitz
Robert Walden plays Fran Drescher's father Glen in TV Land's original sitcom "Happily Divorced."Walden's acting credits include hits in both television and film, such as the smash series "Lou Grant" (for which he received three Emmy┬« nominations), the show "Brothers" (two CableACE nominations) and the f... Show more »
Robert Walden plays Fran Drescher's father Glen in TV Land's original sitcom "Happily Divorced."Walden's acting credits include hits in both television and film, such as the smash series "Lou Grant" (for which he received three Emmy┬« nominations), the show "Brothers" (two CableACE nominations) and the films "All The President's Men," "Intervention," "The Out of Towners" and "Audrey Rose." He has also guest starred on "Law & Order: SVU," "The West Wing" and "Judging Amy." Walden's stage credits include off-Broadway productions of "House of Blue Leaves" (Cincinnati Playhouse), "The American Clock," "Prymate" (Florida State University) and "Mr. Rickey Calls a Meeting" (Pasadena Playhouse) for which he won a Drama-Logue award for Best Actor.Other acting appearances include "History of American Film" (Mark Taper Forum), "Dance of Death" (Arena Stage), "Last Days of Isaac" (A.C.T), "Other People's Money" (Old Globe) and "Jake's Women" (Stage West). He has also served as a writer for such hits as "The Twilight Zone," "Beauty and the Beast," "Who's the Boss?" and "Brothers." Directing credits include theater productions of "Dylan," "Danny and the Deep Blue Sea" and "After Crystal Night." Show less «
Robert Walden's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Robert Walden'S roles