Beth Allen

Beth Allen

Birthday: 28 May 1984, Auckland, New Zealand
Birth Name: Elizabeth Grace Nell Allen
Height: 163 cm
Beth Allen has been acting since 1993. She was a member of the PAS Children's Theatre and appeared in Pinnochio and Hairy Maclary at Auckland's Aotea Centre. She has been in several television commercials, had a guest role as Eva in the television drama 'Riding High' and played Young Julie in the feature film The Ugly (1997). Be... Show more »
Beth Allen has been acting since 1993. She was a member of the PAS Children's Theatre and appeared in Pinnochio and Hairy Maclary at Auckland's Aotea Centre. She has been in several television commercials, had a guest role as Eva in the television drama 'Riding High' and played Young Julie in the feature film The Ugly (1997). Beth was a core cast member in Cloud 9's The Legend of William Tell (1998) in which she played Princess Vara. This was followed by a lead role in William Shatner's 'A Twist in the Tail - The Green Dress'. Show less «
Beth Allen's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...