Donny Deutsch

Donny Deutsch

Birthday: 22 November 1957, Queens, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Donald Jay Deutsch
Donny Deutsch was born in Queens, New York City, New York, USA as Donald Jay Deutsch. He is a writer and producer, known not only for Today (2006) and The Men Who Built America (2012), but also for hosting his own show, The Big Idea with Donny Deutsch (2004). That was a show where Donny interviewed many of his friends that were celebrities. He has ... Show more »
Donny Deutsch was born in Queens, New York City, New York, USA as Donald Jay Deutsch. He is a writer and producer, known not only for Today (2006) and The Men Who Built America (2012), but also for hosting his own show, The Big Idea with Donny Deutsch (2004). That was a show where Donny interviewed many of his friends that were celebrities. He has been married to Stacy Josloff since 2001. Show less «
Donny Deutsch's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...