Nancy Evans

Nancy Evans

Birthday: February 8, 1910 in Oklahoma, USA
Birth Name: Grace Denning
Nancy Evans was born on February 8, 1910 in Oklahoma, USA as Grace Denning. She was an actress, known for Men of San Quentin (1942), Papa a raison (1954) and A Boy, a Girl and a Dog (1946). She was married to Jack Stuart-FifeĀ¢. She died on July 29, 1963 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Nancy Evans's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...